ESMM DANCE PROGRAMME - 2009
[Recent changes shown in RED and/or check with Bagman] Go to Thumbnail Index

 

Day

Date

Venue

Time

Sunday

January 11th

Plough Sunday

Mendlesham

9.15am

Monday

January 12th

Plough Monday

Stonham Aspal Football Club

Border

7.30pm

Monday

April 20th

Ipswich Norwood House

Woolpack

7.00pm

8.00pm

Thursday

April 23rd

St. George’s Day

The Dove

8.00pm

Monday

April 27th

Cherry Tree - Woodbridge

8.00pm

Friday

May 1st

Felixstowe Beacon

5.00am

Monday

May 4th

Earsham Hall

Mendlesham Street Fayre

11.00 am

2.30 pm

Saturday

May 9th

Westminster Morris Mens' day of Dance

LONDON

Monday

May 11th

Turk’s Head  -  Hasketon

8.00pm

Monday

May 18th

Greyhound  -  Pettistree

White Lion   -  Ufford

8.00pm

9.00pm

Monday

May 25th

Bank Holiday Tour

walking tour Long Melford

Kentwell Hall

Lavenham Square

The Cock  -  Brent Eleigh

 

11.00am

2.30pm

4.00pm

5.00pm

Friday, Saturday

Sunday

May 29th  to

May 31st

Thaxted Ring Meeting

see their programme

THAXTED

Wednesday

June 3rd

Brewer's Arms - Rattlesden

Five Bells- Rattlesden. Dancing with Hageneth 

8.00pm

9.00 pm

Monday

 

Sunday

June 8th

 

June 14th

Eels Foot  -

White Horse  -  Westleton

The Steam Boat - Ipswich

8.00pm

9.00pm

12.00 noon

Monday

June 15th

The Red Rose - Lindsey 

White Horse - Edwardstone

8.00pm

9.00 pm

Monday

June 22nd

Orford Square

The Ship   -  Blaxhall

8.00pm

9.00pm

Monday

June 29th

The Royal Oak -East End, East Bergholt

The White Horse - Tattingstone

8.00pm

9.00pm

Saturday

July 4th

 

 

The Crown - Framlingham Square
(
Framlingham Arts Festival)

Greyhound - Pettistree Fete

11.00 am

Afternoon

Sunday

July 5th

Private wedding Party

 

Tuesday to Thursday

July 7th

8th

 9th

Children's Festival and Spiegeltent Tour

TBA

Monday

July 13th

Barley Mow - Witnesham

Moon and Mushroom - Swilland

8.00pm

9.00pm

Monday

July 20th

The Swan - Woolpit.  - Dancing with Hageneth

8.00 pm

Monday

July 27th

Moot Hall  -  Aldeburgh

The Cross keys  -  Aldeburgh

8.00pm

9.00pm

Sunday

August 23rd

Sole Bay - Southwold

The Pier

The Red Lion

1.00pm

2.30 pm

4.00 pm

Monday

September 7th

Butt and Oyster  -  Pin Mill

7.30pm

Monday

September 14th

Cross Keys - Henley

7.30pm

Saturday

September 26th

Walking Tour of Ipswich - Laxfield Weekend

TBA

Sunday

September 27th

Low House  -  Laxfield

12.30pm

Monday

October 5th

Feast

TBA